Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+1 773-869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com
United States
Contact Us

USB Cables

USB-A

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB 3.x
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
Color
  • Aqua
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Burgundy
  • Clear
  • Dark Gray
  • Espresso
  • Gold
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Ivory
  • Light Blue
  • Light Gray
  • Lime
  • Lime Green
  • Magenta
  • Maroon
  • Olive
  • Orange
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Silver
  • White
  • Yellow
Cable Type
  • Active
  • Passive
loading gif

Need Help Finding USB-A Cables?

Tripp Lite offers a complete and versatile line of USB-A cables featuring the standard universal connector found on virtually every desktop PC and older laptops, as well as TVs, game consoles and media players. If you're not sure what type of cable you need, our explainer page Choosing the right USB cable for your computer and peripherals might help.

Chat is Offline

Contact an EatonCare Representative
To reach an EatonCare representative, please call:
877-ETN-CARE or 877-386-2273
800-268-3578 Canada
828-651-0786 International

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 773-869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.