Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Cables & Connectivity / Network Cabling Tools & Testers

rj11 rj12 rj45 crimper with wire tester T100-001-TST

RJ11/RJ12/RJ45 Wire Crimper with Built-in Cable Tester

  • Type: Tools
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
rj11 rj12 rj45 crimper with wire tester T100-001-TST

RJ11/RJ12/RJ45 Wire Crimper with Built-in Cable Tester

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
RJ11 RJ12 RJ45 Crimping Tool with Cable Stripper T100-001

RJ11/RJ12/RJ45 Crimping Tool with Cable Stripper

  • Type: Tools
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
USB C Voltage and Current Tester Kit LCD Screen USB 3.1 Gen 1 Male Female T050-001-USB-C

USB-C Voltage and Current Tester Kit - LCD Screen, USB 3.1 Gen 1, M/F

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: USB
USB A Voltage and Current Tester Kit LCD Screen USB 3.1 Gen 1 Male Female T050-001-USB-A

USB-A Voltage and Current Tester Kit - LCD Screen, USB 3.1 Gen 1, M/F

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: USB
hdmi cable tester hdmi mini hdmi T040-001-HDMI

HDMI Cable Tester with Carrying Case

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: HDMI
displayport cable tester displayport minidp T040-001-DP

DisplayPort Cable Tester with Carrying Case

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: DisplayPort
laser distance measurer 50m T030-50M

Laser Distance Measurer, 50 m

  • Type: Tools
  • Technology: IR
laser distance measurer 50m T030-50M

Laser Distance Measurer, 50 m

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: IR
FC ST 9 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Make Female T020-001-ST9

FC to ST 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Singlemode
FC ST 62.5 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-ST62

FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC SC 9 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-SC9

FC to SC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Singlemode
FC SC 62.5 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-SC62

FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC SC 50 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-SC50

FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC SC 50 125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-SC10G

FC to SC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator T020-001-PSF

Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC LC 9 125 Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-LC9

FC to LC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Singlemode
FC Male LC Female 62.5 125 Adapter T020 001 PSF Tester T020-001-LC62

FC to LC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC Male LC Female 50 125 Adapter T020 001 PSF Tester T020-001-LC50

FC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
FC LC 50 125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter Multi Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester Male Female T020-001-LC10G

FC to LC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Multimode
4 Piece Network Installer Tool Kit Carrying Case T016-004-K

4-Piece Network Installer Tool Kit with Carrying Case

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a; USB; USB 2.0 (High Speed)
Network Cable Continuity Tester Cat5 Cat6 Cat6a Phone USB Coax Cable Assemblies T014-001

Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat 5/Cat6/Cat6a, Phone, USB and Coax Cable Assemblies

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a; USB 2.0 (High Speed); Coax; USB
Network Cable Continuity Tester PoE Detection Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a Phone Cable T013-001-POE

Network Cable Continuity Tester with PoE Detection for Cat5e/Cat6/Cat6a and Phone Cable Assemblies

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a; USB 2.0 (High Speed); Coax; USB
Multi Function Cable Tester Wire Tracker Tone Generator T012-001-K

Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker and Tone Generator

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
Multi Function Cable Tester Wire Tracker RJ45 RJ11 BNC USB T010-001-K

Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker (RJ45, RJ11, BNC, USB)

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a; USB 2.0 (High Speed); Coax; USB
ESD Anti Static Wrist Strap Band Grounding Wire P999-000

ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire

  • Type: Tools
110 66 Punch Down Installation Tool for Cat6a Cat6 Cat5e Cat5 Network Cable N046-000

110/66 Punch Down Installation Tool for Cat6a/Cat6/Cat5e/Cat5 Network Cable

  • Type: Tools
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5 Cat6 Phone Coax Cable Installations N044-000-R

Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6, Phone and Coax Cable Assemblies

  • Type: Testers
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a
Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.