Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Tripp Lite Power Cords

Extension Cords

Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • SC (FEMALE)
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C FEMALE)
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C MALE)
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB Type-C (FEMALE)
  • USB Type-C (MALE)
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • SC (FEMALE)
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C FEMALE)
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C MALE)
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB Type-C (FEMALE)
  • USB Type-C (MALE)
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
Amps
  • 0
  • 0.3
  • 0.4
  • 0.8
  • 1
  • 1.5
  • 1.8
  • 2
  • 2.2
  • 2.3
  • 2.4
  • 2.8
  • 3
  • 3.0
  • 3.8
  • 4.4
  • 4.8
  • 4.9
  • 5
  • 5.8
  • 6.9
  • 7
  • 8
  • 8.25
  • 8.6
  • 9.6
  • 9.7200
  • 10
  • 10.0
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 13.9
  • 14.9
  • 15
  • 15.2
  • 16
  • 16.2
  • 17.9
  • 20
  • 20.0
  • 22
  • 24
  • 24.0
  • 28
  • 30
  • 32
  • 35
  • 35.0
  • 40
  • 45
  • 48
  • 60
  • 77
  • 79
  • 90
  • 120
  • 200
  • 208
  • 286
Wire Gauge (AWG)
  • 16
  • 18
  • 14
  • 28/24
  • 26
  • 30AWG
  • 30
  • 28
  • 12
  • 10
  • 24
  • 34
  • 32
  • 30/24
  • 28/21
  • 28/22
  • 25/19
  • 34/28
  • 28 AWG + 34 AWG
  • 28/34
  • mDP: 32, HDMI: 30
  • 20
  • N/A
  • 17
  • 26/19
  • 34/32/26
  • 30/28
  • 24/30
  • 34 AWG, 24 AWG
  • 26/21
  • 24/19
  • 19/27
  • 24/22
  • 22/22
  • 30/22
  • 34/24
  • AUDIO: 28
  • DISPLAYPORT: 30
  • USB: 30/28
  • DISPLAYPORT: 28
  • USB: 30/24
  • HDMI: 30
  • HDMI: 28
  • 28/28
  • 24 - 26
  • 30, 28, 24
  • 32/22
  • 24 + 32 + 34
  • 32 + 28
  • 23
  • 24 + 34
Color
  • Aqua
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Clear
  • Dark Gray
  • Espresso
  • Gold
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Light Gray
  • Lime
  • Lime Green
  • Magenta
  • Maroon
  • Olive
  • Orange
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Silver
  • White
  • Yellow
  • Burgundy
loading gif

Looking for a Power Extension Cord?

Tripp Lite carries over 250 power cords for IT equipment and special applications like hospitals and construction sites. If you're looking for a power cable or power adapter cable that meets your needs, let us help.

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.