Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Cables & Connectivity / Fiber Panels

Robotic Fiber Panel System 512 Singlemode LC Fiber Ports 10U NRFP-500SM-CP

NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System - 512 Singlemode LC Fiber Ports

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Singlemode
  • Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
robotic fiber panel system NRFP-500MM-CP

NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System - 512 Multimode LC Fiber Ports

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode
  • Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure 4 Panel Capacity N492-WM4-BK

Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 4-Panel Capacity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode; Singlemode
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure 2 Panel Capacity N492-WM2-BK

Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode; Singlemode
1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel LC LC 36 Port N492-036-LCLC-E

36-Port Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure, 1U Rack-Mount (LC/LC)

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Singlemode; Multimode
  • Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 36
Fiber Patch Panel 1U ST ST 16 Port N490-016-STST

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode
  • Connector 1: ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 16
Fiber Patch Panel 1U SC SC 16 Port N490-016-SCSC

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode
  • Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 16
Fiber Patch Panel 1U LC LC 16 Port N490-016-LCLC

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode
  • Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 16
8.3 125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel 42 MTP QSFP 168 LC Singlemode Ports 2U N48K-42M8L168SB

40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 42 MTP QSFP to 168 LC Duplex 8.3/125 Singlemode Ports, 2U

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Singlemode
  • Connector 1: MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
50 125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel 42 MTP QSFP 168 LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Ports 2U N48K-42M8L168-B

40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 42 MTP QSFP to 168 LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Ports, 2U

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Multimode
  • Connector 1: MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
8.3 125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel 15 MTP QSFP 60 LC Singlemode Ports 1U N48K-15M8L60S-B

40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 15 MTP QSFP to 60 LC Duplex 8.3/125 Singlemode Ports, 1U

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Singlemode
  • Connector 1: MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
50 125 Breakout Fiber Patch Panel 40GB 10GB 15 MTP QSFP 60 LC OM4 Ports 1U N48K-15M8L60-B

40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Patch Panel, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, 15 MTP QSFP to 60 LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Ports, 1U

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Multimode
  • Connector 1: MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 1U 4 Cassette Capacity N484-01U

High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Cat5/5e; Cat6; Cat6a; Multimode; MTP/MPO
40GB 10GB Breakout Cassette x3 8 Fiber OM4 MTP MPO Male Pins x12 LC Duplex N482-3M8-LC12

40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO (Male with Pins) to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Multimode; MTP/MPO
  • Connector 1: 8-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 12
8.3 125 Breakout Cassette MTP Cables 40GB 10GB 8 Fiber Singlemode MPO LC N482-3M8L12S-B

40/100Gb Fiber Breakout Cassette with Built-In MTP Cables, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex 8.3/125

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28; Singlemode
  • Connector 1: 8-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 12
8.3/125 Singlemode Fiber 40GB to 10GB Breakout Cassette x3 8 Fiber MTP/MPO APC to x12 LC UPC Duplex N482 Chassis N482-3M8L12S

40/100Gb Singlemode Fiber, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, Breakout Cassette, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO (APC) to (x12) LC (UPC) Duplex 8.3/125, N482 Chassis

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Singlemode
  • Connector 1: 8-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 12
OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette Built In MTP Cables 40GB 10GB 8 Fiber MPO LC N482-3M8L12-B

40/100Gb OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette with Built-In MTP Cables, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: MTP/MPO; Multimode; SFP+/QSPP+/QSFP28
  • Connector 1: 8-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
  • Connector 2: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Number of Ports: 12
High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel 2U 14 Cassette Capacity N482-02U

High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 2U, 14-Cassette Capacity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Singlemode; Multimode; MTP/MPO
High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel 1U 5 Cassette Capacity N482-01U

High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 5-Cassette Capacity

  • Type: Fiber Panels
  • Technology: Singlemode; Multimode; MTP/MPO
Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.