Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+1 773-869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com
United States
Contact Us

Copper Network Cables

Cat5e Cables

Ensure the integrity of your network connections. Choose from a full line of Cat5 cables and Cat6 cables built to connect high-speed components and complete your network upgrade, expansion or installation. Designed to meet or exceed top industry standards, these Ethernet patch cables are available in snagless, molded, shielded and crossover versions to match your application.

Select a Cable Style to see results
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
Cable Style
  • Bootless
  • Bulk
  • Crossover
  • Flat
  • Industrial
  • Molded
  • Outdoor
  • Regular
  • Retractable
  • Slim
  • Snagless
  • Solid
  • Trunk Assembly
  • Ultra-Slim
Shielding
  • UTP
  • STP
  • FTP
  • SSTP
  • S/FTP
  • F/UTP
Color
  • Aqua
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Burgundy
  • Clear
  • Dark Gray
  • Espresso
  • Gold
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Ivory
  • Light Blue
  • Light Gray
  • Lime
  • Lime Green
  • Magenta
  • Maroon
  • Olive
  • Orange
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Silver
  • White
  • Yellow
Network Compatibility
  • 480 Mbps
  • 250 Kbps
  • 10 Mbps
  • 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • 1 Gbps (Gigabit)
  • 2.5 Gbps
  • 10 Gbps
  • 25 Gbps
  • 40 Gbps
  • 100 Gbps
  • 400 Gbps
  • 800 Gbps
  • 1000 Mbps
loading gif

Need Help Finding Cat5e Cables?

Tripp Lite's certified copper Cat5e network cables connect network components like printers, computers, copiers, routers, servers, modems, hubs, patch panels and switches. Recommended for high-density data centers and fast Ethernet networks.

Chat is Offline

Contact an EatonCare Representative
To reach an EatonCare representative, please call:
877-ETN-CARE or 877-386-2273
800-268-3578 Canada
828-651-0786 International

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 773-869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.